MERMAIDS RUGBY

The Mermigans are an entente between Monthey, Nyon and Palézieux

fonds du sport vaudois

COACHES

DAN PIERI
DAN PIERI
Coach
STEPHANE FAIVRE
STEPHANE FAIVRE
Coach
RAPHAEL GESSENHARTER
RAPHAEL GESSENHARTER
7s Coach
TRAINING TIMES
Vestiaires Terrain 2 Musculation
Lundi & Mercredi 19:30-21:30 Lundi & Mercredi 20:00-21:30 Lundi & Mercredi 20:00-21:30

Season 2022-2023

DateTimeHomeAwayScore HomeScore Away
06 Nov 2022 16:00 Mermigans Rugby Football Club Basel W 41 7
15 Oct 2022 13:00 Cern/Avusy Entente Mermigans 7 34
08 Oct 2022 13:30 Mermigans Grasshopper Club Zurich Rugby Section Valkyries 12 11
18 Sep 2022 15:00 Mermigans Rugby Club Luzern Dangels 15 27
11 Sep 2022 15:00 Albaladejo Rugby Club W Mermigans 38 32
lnf-a 07-12-2022
DateTimeHomeAway  
26 Mar 2023 13:00 Mermigans Albaladejo Rugby Club W
01 Apr 2023 13:00 Rugby Club Luzern Dangels Mermigans
15 Apr 2023 15:05 Grasshopper Club Zurich Valkyries Mermigans
23 Apr 2023 15:05 Mermigans Cern/Avusy Entente
29 Apr 2023 15:00 Rugby Football Club Basel W Mermigans
lnf-a 07-12-2022
Team P W L D PF PA Diff Pts
- Luzern Dangels 5 5 0 0 255 25 230 25
- Mermigans 5 3 2 0 134 90 44 16
- Albaladejo W 5 3 2 0 115 142 -27 15
- Grasshopper Zurich Valkyries 4 2 2 0 61 73 -12 10
- Cern/Avusy 4 1 3 0 38 142 -104 5
- Football Basel W 5 0 5 0 64 195 -131 2
lnf-a 07-12-2022

Players 2022-2023

  • Albert-Larocque Dannalie
  • Arbez Béatrice Laetitia
  • Berger Anouk
  • Costa Ferreira Paula Sofia
  • Duperrex Aline
  • Durioton Céline Marine
  • Gindre Camille
  • Hillaireau Claire Xéciehnie
  • Lemouzy Aurélie Laetitia
  • Liu Yalan
  • Mage Carole Marie Camille
  • Montalti Astrid Émilie Béatrice
  • Montalti Marion Lucie Marie
  • Salperwyck Jaya Léna Michèle
  • Vuille Mathilde Julia

Synopsis 2022-2023

Date Comp Home Away
10-Sep-2022 LNFA Alba Mermigans
18-Sep-2022 LNFA Mermigans Luzern
24-Sep-2022 Development
01-Oct-2022 SSS1
08-Oct-2022 LNFA Mermigans GCZ
15-Oct-2022 LNFA CERN/Avusy Mermigans
22-Oct-2022 Development
29-Oct-2022 SSS2
06-Nov-2022 LNFA Mermigans Basel
12-Nov-2022
18-Nov-2022
19-Nov-2022 Development
26-Nov-2022
18-Feb-2023 SSS3
12-Mar-2023 SSS4
26-Mar-2023 LNFA Mermigans Alba
01-Apr-2023 LNFA Luzern Mermigans
09-Apr-2023
15-Apr-2023 LNFA GCZ Mermigans
23-Apr-2023 LNFA Mermigans CERN/Avusy
29-Apr-2023 LNFA Basel Mermigans
06-May-2023 Development
13-May-2023 LNFA 1/2 final 1/2 final
20-May-2023
27-May-2023 SSS5 neuchatel neuchatel
03-Jun-2023 Development
10-Jun-2023 LNFA final final
17-Jun-2023
24-Jun-2023
01-Jul-2023 SSS6 final final