NYON PIRATES

Training Times

Vestiaires Terrain 2 Musculation Sauna
Tuesday & Thursday 18:30-21:00 19:00-20:30 20:00-21:30 A la demande
Senior Coaches

Training Tuesday and Thursday

Players 2021-2022

MemberLastName MemberFirstName
Angebault Jules Arthur François
Angebault Louis Alphonse Pierre
Bataille Arthur
Bouteiller Sofiane
Bowers Anthony William
Brevet Adrien
Broeksmit Alexander Robert
Calvet Gaël Jean Aimé
Cambin Allan Anthony
Challande Quentin Antoine
Chen Jonathan Yan Yi
Cortés Fernandez José Melchior
Coullon Alexandre Leslie Georges
Da Silva Quentin Léandro Rébiaï
Dao Mieszko
DEspinay Saint-Luc Géraud Jean Christian
Di Rauso Franco Jose
Douillé Pierre-Louis André Michel
Dubois Pedro
Ducommun-dit-Verron Maximiliano
Duvernay Romain Jean-Louis
Dye Maans Stoffel
Dye Jaak Hendrik
MemberLastName MemberFirstName
Eagers Matthew
Emens James Raphaël
Esposito Richard Henri
Feikin Benjamin Lindy
Flesher Michael James
Gaedecke Kelian Dietmar Marc
Gaedecke Elliot
Gaillard Julien Olivier
Gery Romain
Gille Louis
Girard Quentin Marc Ernesto
Hart Darren
Hennel Thibaut Emmanuel Paul
Hervet Elie Christian Emmanuel
Hias Benoît Jérôme
Keller Ludovic
Lapierre Josselin Samuel
Lazeyras Joaquim
Lebuhotel Mathieu
Lecoutre Thibaut Rémi Gaston
Lin Cyril Emile
Marmet Axel
Mayor Jovan Michel Félix
Milesi Gérald Jean Laurent
Oltz Nicolas Julien
MemberLastName MemberFirstName
Parent Antoine Daniel Bernard
Pattison Stuart Angus
Perlini Mathias Stéphane
Progin Edouard José
Raufaste Kévin Alain Claude
Raufaste Titouan Luc
Rivero Matias
Rocher Mathieu Jacques
Rolaz Julien Henri
Roussel Bruno Pierre Paul
Sauty Tim
Stivalet Bertrand
Svenningsen Matthew James
Testas Jérémy Cédric Adrien
Testas Jérémy Cédric Adrien
Vermesse Senan Matthew Bernard
Vuadens Roméo
Wanner Ambroise
Ware Neil Damian
Wilson Lawrence Bruce

RESULTS

Team 1

DateTimeHomeAwayScore HomeScore Away
06 Nov 2021 15:00 Stade Lausanne Rugby Club Nyon Rugby Club 16 21
24 Oct 2021 15:00 Nyon Rugby Club Hermance Region Rugby Club 40 19
16 Oct 2021 15:00 Lausanne University Club Rugby Nyon Rugby Club 12 53
10 Oct 2021 16:00 Nyon Rugby Club Grasshopper Club Zurich Rugby Section 28 27
25 Sep 2021 16:30 Rugby Club Avusy Nyon Rugby Club 27 17
19 Sep 2021 15:00 Nyon Rugby Club RC Geneve Plan Les Ouates 20 23
11 Sep 2021 15:00 Rugby Club Yverdon Nyon Rugby Club 32 15
lna 30-11-2021

Team 2

DateTimeHomeAwayScore HomeScore Away
06 Nov 2021 13:00 Stade Lausanne Rugby Club 2 Nyon Rugby Club 2 19 8
24 Oct 2021 13:00 Nyon Rugby Club 2 Hermance Region Rugby Club 2 43 5
16 Oct 2021 13:00 Lausanne University Club Rugby 2 Nyon Rugby Club 2 9 12
10 Oct 2021 14:15 Nyon Rugby Club 2 Grasshopper Club Zurich Rugby Section 2 10 3
25 Sep 2021 13:30 Rugby Club Avusy 2 Nyon Rugby Club 2 5 12
19 Sep 2021 13:00 Nyon Rugby Club 2 RC Geneve Plan Les Ouates 2 0 27
11 Sep 2021 13:30 Rugby Club Yverdon 2 Nyon Rugby Club 2 24 5
excellence-a 30-11-2021

CALENDAR

Team 1

DateTimeHomeAway  
27 Mar 2022 15:00 Nyon Rugby Club Rugby Club Yverdon
02 Apr 2022 15:05 RC Geneve Plan Les Ouates Nyon Rugby Club
10 Apr 2022 15:00 Nyon Rugby Club Rugby Club Avusy
24 Apr 2022 16:00 Grasshopper Club Zurich Nyon Rugby Club
01 May 2022 15:00 Nyon Rugby Club Lausanne University Club Rugby
14 May 2022 15:05 Hermance Region Rugby Club Nyon Rugby Club
22 May 2022 15:00 Nyon Rugby Club Stade Lausanne Rugby Club
lna 30-11-2021

Team 2

DateTimeHomeAway  
27 Mar 2022 13:00 Nyon Rugby Club 2 Rugby Club Yverdon 2
02 Apr 2022 15:05 RC Geneve Plan Les Ouates 2 Nyon Rugby Club 2
10 Apr 2022 13:00 Nyon Rugby Club 2 Rugby Club Avusy 2
24 Apr 2022 14:00 Grasshopper Club Zurich 2 Nyon Rugby Club 2
01 May 2022 13:00 Nyon Rugby Club 2 Lausanne University Club Rugby 2
14 May 2022 15:05 Hermance Region Rugby Club 2 Nyon Rugby Club 2
22 May 2022 13:00 Nyon Rugby Club 2 Stade Lausanne Rugby Club 2
excellence-a 30-11-2021

TABLE

Team 1

Team P W L D PF PA Diff TF BP BP T BP L BP M Ded Pts
- Yverdon 6 6 0 0 179 73 106 24 4 4 0 0 -1 27
- Grasshopper Zurich 7 3 3 1 224 173 51 32 5 4 1 0 0 19
- Nyon 7 4 3 0 194 156 38 26 3 2 1 0 0 19
- Stade Lausanne 6 3 2 1 144 108 36 16 3 1 2 0 0 17
- RC Geneve Plan Les Ouates 7 3 4 0 133 141 -8 16 4 2 2 0 0 16
- Avusy 7 3 4 0 106 169 -63 16 3 2 1 0 0 15
- Hermance Region 7 3 4 0 150 153 -3 15 2 2 0 0 0 14
- Lausanne University 7 1 6 0 83 240 -157 9 2 1 1 0 0 6
lna 30-11-2021

Team 2

Team P W L D PF PA Diff TF BP BP T BP L BP M Ded Pts
- RC Geneve Plan Les Ouates 2 7 7 0 0 175 65 110 21 3 3 0 0 0 31
- Lausanne University 2 7 4 3 0 157 111 46 21 5 3 2 0 0 21
- Stade Lausanne 2 6 4 2 0 117 64 53 18 4 2 2 0 0 20
- Nyon 2 7 4 3 0 90 92 -2 15 1 1 0 0 0 17
- Hermance Region 2 7 3 4 0 110 162 -52 14 2 1 1 0 0 14
- Grasshopper Zurich 2 7 2 5 0 145 138 7 20 5 3 2 0 0 13
- Yverdon 2 6 2 4 0 71 152 -81 11 2 1 1 0 0 10
- Avusy 2 7 1 6 0 80 161 -81 14 3 1 2 0 -1 6
excellence-a 30-11-2021